Name Yr Ht Events Hometown High School (Previous School) / Club
Maha Amer R-Jr 5-2 Diving Cairo, Egypt Nefertari International Schools
Emily Barclay Jr 5-7 Free / Fly Bolton, England Parklands HS / Bolton Metro Swim Club
Katherine Bush Fr Back Bossier City, La.
Hannah Cech Fr 5-8 IM / Free West Chester, Ohio Lakota East HS / Lakota Family YMCA
Isabella Cothern Fr 5-6 Free / Breast Jonesboro, Ark. Jonesboro HS / Parkway Swim Club
Anna Ervin Fr 5-6 Fly / Free Cypress, Texas Cy Far HS / Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club
Jordyn Feiwell Fr 5-1 Diving Carmel, Ind. Laurel Springs HS / Ripfest Diving
Emma Garfield Jr Breast / IM The Colony, Texas The Colony HS / Lakeside Swim Team
Serena Gould Fr 5-8 Free Humble, Texas Kingwood HS / Bluetide Aquatics
Vanessa Herrmann Jr 5-6 Breast / IM Bismarck, N.D. Century HS / Aquastorm
Marna Heymans Jr Breast Durban, South Africa
Janelle Hummingbird So 5-9 Back / IM Rockwall, Texas Rockwall High School
Bradi Jones Fr 5-11 Breast Opelika, Ala. Opelika HS / Opelika Swim team
Macy Lawrence Fr Free / Back Billericay, England Mount Kelly HS / Mount Kelly Swim Team
Alyssa Lemon Sr 5-9 Free Ellisville, Mo. Marquette HS / Rockwood Swim Club
Lizzy Linartas Fr 5-11 Fly Lake Mary, Fla. Lake Brantley HS / WPHS Blue Dolfins
Maddie London So 5-10 Free / Breast Collierville, Tenn. Collierville High School
Josephine Matalone So 5-1 Diving Fayetteville, Ark. Haas Hall Academy
Kobie Melton Jr 5-9 Free / Back Athens, Ala. Athens HS / Huntsville Swim Association
Molly Moore Jr 5-11 Free / Back Brookline, Mo. New Covenant Academy / Springfield Aquatics
Estilla Mosena Jr 5-5 Diving Trieste, Italy
Peyton Palsha Sr 5-5 Free / IM St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Petersburg HS / St. Petersburg Aquatics
Grayson Payne Fr 5-7 Back Cleveland, Tenn. Ooltewah Swim Club
Maddie Pearl Jr 5-9 Back Kirkwood, Mo. Kirkwood HS / Flyers Aquatic Swim Team
Abby Pfeifer Fr 5-10 Back Austin, Texas Lake Travis HS / Lost Creek Aquatics
Brittney Pike Jr 6-0 Free Boerne, Texas Boerne Samuel V. Champion HS / San Antonio Wave
Mayson Richards Fr Diving Keller, Texas
Rachel Rodriguez Jr 5-7 Free / Back San Antonio, Texas Ronald Reagan HS / Alamo Area Aquatics Association
Allie Rogers So 5-7 Back / Breast / IM Conway, Ark. Conway High School
Andrea Sansores Jr 5-8 Free / Back / Fly Cancun, Mexico International American School Cancun / Casablanca Cancun
Brooke Schultz R-Jr 5-1 Diving Fayetteville, Ark. Fayetteville HS / Razorback Dive Club
Reilly Shaner So 5-8 Free / Fly / Breast West Des Moines, Iowa West Des Moines Valley High School
Kenedy Thaman Sr 5-9 Free / Fly / Back Missouri City, Texas Ridge Point HS / Houston Swim Club
Adela Vavrinova So IM / Free / Fly Pardubice, Czech Republic Dasicka HS / Pardubice Swim Club / East Carolina
2020-21 Coaches
Name Position Alma Mater
Neil Harper Head Coach LSU ('88)
Dale Schultz Diving Coach Kansas State ('84)
Petra Martin Assistant Coach Maryland ('03)
2020-21 Support Staff
Name Position
Taylor Chowansky Academic Counselor
Jordan Hughes, MSW Mental Health and Sport Performance Clinician
Katelin Wollner Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kristin Jakus Sports Nutritionist
Kourtney Menches Strength and Conditioning