Soccer Roster

Num Name Pos Yr Ht Hometown High School/Previous School Club Team
0 Grace Barbara GK Gr. 5-10 Delray Beach, Florida Princeton Day/Princeton PDA ECNL
1 Sierra Cota-Yarde GK So. 5-11 Toronto, Ontario, Canada Central Toronto Academy/Prairie View A&M North Toronto SC
30 Zoe Shepherd F Fr. 5-6 Novato, California Marin Catholic HS Santa Rosa United ECNL
25 Madeleine Koelsch D Fr. 5-6 Marietta, Georgia Blessed Trinity HS Concorde Fire Platinum ECNL
27 Kacie Laurie MF Fr. 5-6 Littleton, Colorado Columbine HS Colorado Rush GA
22 Ainsley Erzen MF Fr. 5-6 Des Moines, Iowa Carlisle HS Sporting Iowa ECNL
23 Ella Riley D Fr. 5-8 Murfreesboro, Tennessee Oakland HS Tennessee SC ECNL
14 Makenzie Malham MF Fr. 5-9 Broken Arrow, Oklahoma Union HS Tulsa SC ECNL
42 Taylor Tommack D Fr. 5-7 San Antonio, Texas Tom C Clark HS Classics Elite ECNL
12 Ava Furrow MF Fr. 5-8 Fort Collins, Colorado Fossil Ridge HS Real Colorado ECNL
13 Merrin Lien D Fr. 5-8 Parker, Colorado Legend HS Real Colorado ECNL
99 Zoe Susi MF Fr. 5-2 Wilkesboro, North Carolina Wilkes Central HS Charlotte Independence ECNL
36 Taylor Berman F Fr. 5-9 Overland Park, Kansas Blue Valley West HS KC Athletics ECNL
17 Shana Flynn MF R-Jr. 5-4 Brampton, Ont., Canada Mayfield Secondary School/UCLA Unionville Miliken SC
66 Izzy Luebbert D Fr. 5-6 Jefferson City, Mo. Capital City HS St. Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL
24 Van Fitch D/MF So. 5-9 Jenks, Oklahoma Jenks HS Tulsa SC ECNL
33 Sophia Aragon F So. 5-8 Escondido, California Cathedral Catholic HS SoCal Blues ECNL
00 Peyton Whipple GK So. 5-7 Flower Mound, Texas Flower Mound HS Dallas Texans ECNL
28 Lauren Tanner F/MF So. 5-7 Truckee, California Tahoe Truckee HS Players North NPL 02
9 Keller Matise MF/D So. 5-8 Dallas, Texas Highland Park HS Sting Dallas ECNL
7 Greer Maguire MF/D So. 5-7 Centennial, Colorado Arapahoe HS Real Colorado ECNL
8 Bea Franklin D/MF Sr. 5-10 Seattle, Washington Seattle Prep/Notre Dame Crossfire ECNL
11 Jessica De Filippo MF/F Sr. 5-9 St-Lazare, Quebec, Canada John Rennie HS/Louisville Lakeshore SC
21 Ava Tankersley F Jr. 5-11 Saint Peters, Missouri Ft. Zumwalt HS St. Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL
19 Margot Reemtsen D/MF Jr. 5-5 Little Rock, Arkansas Pulaski Academy Real Arkansas
6 Mia Wehby F Jr. 5-9 Kingwood, Texas Kingwood Park HS Houston Dash DA
20 Emilee Hauser MF Jr. 5-7 Cape Coral, Florida North Fort Myers HS TBU ECNL
3 Kiley Dulaney F Jr. 5-9 Jacksonville, Arkansas Jacksonville HS Real Arkansas
88 McKenna Saul F Sr. 5-9 Burleson, Texas Burleson/TCU Dallas Sting
10 Ellie Podojil MF Jr. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio Indian Hill HS Ohio Elite SA ECNL
2 Ainsley Jeffrey F Jr. 5-3 Heath, Texas Rockwall-Heath Dallas Sting
16 Anna Podojil F Sr. 5-5 Cincinnati, Ohio Indian Hill HS Ohio Elite SA ECNL
18 Reagan Swindall D Sr. 5-6 Rockwall, Texas Rockwall HS Dallas Sting ECNL
26 Bryana Hunter D Gr. 5-10 Pflugerville, Texas Hendrickson HS Lonestar SC
2022-23 Coaches
Name Position Alma Mater
Colby Hale Head Coach Oral Roberts '97
Jon Harvey Associate Head Coach North Georgia
Sammy Scofield Associate Head Coach Notre Dame '15
Sandy Davison Volunteer Assistant Coach Ashford
2022-23 Support Staff
Name Position
Tree Barnett Director of Women's Soccer Operations
Dawn Didier Associate Athletic Trainer
Paul Kimbrough Video Analyst
Zane Whobrey Strength & Conditioning Coach (Soccer, MGolf)