Num Name Pos B/T Yr Ht Wt High School/Previous School
1 Robert Moore INF S/R Fr. 5-9 165 Leawood, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East HS
3 Zack Gregory INF L/R R-Fr. 5-10 185 Keller, Texas / Timber Creek HS
4 Cullen Smith INF L/R R-Jr. 6-0 190 Nashville, Tenn. / Wilson Central HS / East Tennessee State
5 Jacob Nesbit INF R/R R-So. 6-0 180 Coppell, Texas / Coppell HS
7 Dominic Tamez C/OF R/R Fr. 5-11 200 San Antonio, Texas / Claudia Taylor Johnson HS
8 Braydon Webb INF/OF R/R R-Jr. 6-0 195 McKinney, Texas / McKinney Boyd HS / Grayson CC
10 Matt Goodheart INF/OF L/R Jr. 6-1 180 Magnolia, Ark. / Magnolia HS / San Jacinto CC
11 Cason Tollett C/1B R/R Fr. 6-1 205 Little Rock, Ark. / Little Rock Christian Academy
12 Casey Opitz C S/R Jr. 5-11 195 Centennial, Co. / Heritage HS
13 Connor Noland RHP R/R So. 6-2 215 Greenwood, Ark. / Greenwood HS
15 Casey Martin INF R/R Jr. 5-11 175 Lonoke, Ark. / Lonoke HS
16 Cole Austin INF R/R R-Sr. 6-2 195 Kennesaw, Ga. / Harrison HS / West Virginia / Arizona State
17 Jesse Pierce INF/OF R/R Fr. 6-3 185 Las Vegas, Nev. / Arbor View HS
18 Heston Kjerstad OF L/R Jr. 6-3 205 Amarillo, Texas / Randall HS
19 Trey Harris OF R/R So. 5-10 175 Little Rock, Ark. / Little Rock Christian Academy
20 Elijah Trest RHP L/R So. 6-3 205 White Oak, Texas / White Oak HS
21 Jacob Burton RHP R/R So. 6-0 180 Diana, Texas / New Diana HS
22 Curtis Washington, Jr. OF/INF R/R So. 6-2 175 West Memphis, Ark. / West Memphis HS
24 Bryce Matthews OF L/R Fr. 6-4 200 Parker, Colo. / Chaparral HS
25 Christian Franklin OF R/R So. 5-11 185 Overland Park, Kan. / Rockhurst HS
26 Travis Hester RHP RHP R-Fr. 6-2 195 College Station, Texas / College Station HS
27 Blake Adams RHP/OF R/R Fr. 6-2 205 Springdale, Ark. / Springdale Har-Ber HS
28 Kole Ramage RHP R/R Jr. 6-1 200 Southlake, Texas / Southlake Carroll HS
29 Marshall Denton RHP R/R R-Jr. 5-11 170 Beebe, Ark. / Beebe HS
31 Caleb Bolden RHP R/R R-So. 6-2 190 Texarkana, Texas / Pleasant Grove HS
32 Zack Morris LHP L/L Fr. 6-3 215 Cabot, Ark. / Cabot HS
33 Patrick Wicklander LHP R/L So. 6-1 200 San Jose, Calif. / Valley Christian HS
34 Kevin Heinrich RHP R/R Fr. 6-3 195 Coral Springs, Fla. / Marjory Stoneman Douglas HS
36 Peyton Pallette RHP R/R Fr. 6-1 165 Benton, Ark. / Benton HS
37 Caden Monke LHP L/L So. 6-3 170 Mt. Olive, Ill. / Mt. Olive HS
38 Mark Adamiak RHP R/R Fr. 6-4 210 Shawnee, Kan. / Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
39 Evan Taylor LHP L/L So. 6-4 250 Florence, Ala. / Florence HS
40 Corey Spain LHP L/L Fr. 5-11 215 Monett, Mo. / Monett HS
41 Will McEntire RHP L/R Fr. 6-4 225 Bryant, Ark. / Bryant HS
43 Miller Pleimann RHP R/R So. 6-4 195 Fayetteville, Ark. / Fayetteville HS / Wichita State
44 Collin Taylor RHP R/R R-Jr. 5-11 230 Florence, Ala. / Walters State CC / Florence HS
45 Kevin Kopps RHP R/R R-Jr. 6-0 205 Sugar Land, Texas / George Ranch HS
46 Carter Sells RHP R/R So. 6-0 200 Brentwood, Tenn. / Ravenwood HS
49 Liam Henry LHP L/L So. 6-2 185 Kansas City, Mo. / Park Hill HS
51 Hunter Milligan LHP L/L R-So. 6-4 215 Greenbrier, Ark. / Greenbrier HS
57 Nathan Rintz RHP R/R Fr. 6-2 185 Schaumburg, Ill. / Schaumburg HS
58 Evan Gray RHP R/R Fr. 6-4 195 Swansea, Ill. / Belleville East HS
88 Zebulon Vermillion RHP L/R Jr. 6-4 225 Prairie Village, Kan. / Shawnee Mission East HS
2019-20 Coaches
Name Position Alma Mater
Dave Van Horn Head Coach Arkansas ('88)
Nate Thompson Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator Dallas Baptist ('06)
Matt Hobbs Pitching Coach Missouri ('02)
Taylor Smart Volunteer Assistant Tennessee ('17)
Clay Goodwin Director of Baseball Operations Arkansas ('05)
2019-20 Support Staff
Name Position
Corey Wood Athletic Trainer
Zach Barr Director of Video and Scouting
Blaine Kinsley Strength and Conditioning Coach
Harrison Heffley Student Assistant
DJ Baxendale Student Assistant
Kacey Murphy Student Assistant
Kelly Moore Administrative Assistant