Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007
Meet Program
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:25 PM
Two heats. Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young
NCAA Meet: 6.52 3/5/1999 Marcus Brunson, Arizona State
Tyson: 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 480 Arel Gordon SR Maine 6.65
2 419 Greg Bolden SR Fla St. 6.64
3 400 Travis Padgett SO Clemson 6.59
4 660 Demi Omole SR Wisconsin 6.58
5 423 Walter Dix JR Fla St. 6.61
6 396 Jacoby Ford FR Clemson 6.61
7 596 Rubin Williams JR Tennessee 6.64
8 501 Ibrahim Kabia SO Minnesota 6.65
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:05 PM
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Tyson: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 417 Calvin Smith FR Florida 47.03
4 546 Andretti Bain JR Oral Roberts 46.80
5 443 Lesiba Masheto SO Illinois 46.63
6 378 Quentin Summers SO Baylor 46.64
Section 2 Finals
3 405 Erison Hurtault SR Columbia 46.54
4 639 Michael Bingham JR Wake Forest 46.54
5 421 Ricardo Chambers JR Fla St. 45.64
6 499 Aaron Buzard SR Minnesota 46.27
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:45 PM
Two heats. Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5, 3)
American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Tyson: 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 641 Austin Abbott JR Washington 1:49.34
2 472 Jamaal James FR LSU 1:48.58
3 550 Shaun Smith JR Oral Roberts 1:49.91
4 534 Thomas Chamney SR Notre Dame 1:49.06
5 509 Paul Harris JR Navy 1:48.91
6 642 Ryan Brown SR Washington 1:49.87
7 531 Kyle Smith SR UNI 1:49.10
8 489 Andrew Ellerton SR Michigan 1:49.83
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:25 PM
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:55.0h 2/17/1974 Tony Waldrop, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: 3:55.33 3/11/1995 Kevin Sullivan, Michigan
Tyson: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 570 Pablo Solares SR Rice 4:04.09
2 402 Stephen Pifer SR Colorado 4:00.49
3 560 David Nightingale JR Princeton 4:05.92
4 386 Scott Overall SR Butler 4:00.52
5 352 Emmanuel Bor FR Alabama 4:02.16
6 557 Sam Bair JR Pittsburgh 4:02.99
7 446 Tim Bayley SR Iona 4:00.49
8 582 Garrett Heath JR Stanford 4:03.13
9 578 Russell Brown SR Stanford 4:00.19
10 605 Leonel Manzano JR Texas 4:03.72
11 537 Jake Watson JR Notre Dame 4:03.66
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:50 PM
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (10, 5)
American: 7:39.23 1/27/2002 Tim Broe
Collegiate: 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: 7:46.03 3/14/1998 Adam Goucher, Colorado
Tyson: 7:35.65 2/11/2005 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 565 Max Smith JR Providence
2 357 Aaron Aguayo SR Arizona St.
3 656 Stuart Eagon SO Wisconsin
4 518 Lopez Lomong SO N. Arizona
5 399 Itay Magidi SR Clemson
6 364 Peter Kosgei SR Arkansas
7 391 Giliat Ghebray SR California
8 463 Josh McDougal JR Liberty
9 554 Galen Rupp SO Oregon
10 453 Colby Wissell JR Kansas
11 427 Tom Lancashire SR Fla St.
12 356 Obed Mutanya SR Arizona
13 386 Scott Overall SR Butler
14 562 Martin Fagan SR Providence
15 662 Chris Solinsky SR Wisconsin
Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 8:20 PM
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes
American: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida
NCAA Meet: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida
Tyson: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Florida State
5 Nebraska
6 Texas Tech
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Oral Roberts
4 Iowa State
5 Northern Iowa
6 Texas A&M
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 South Carolina
4 LSU
5 Baylor
6 Kentucky
Event 11 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 4:45 PM
Progression: 2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
American: 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Tyson: 2.33m 3/10/2000 Mark Boswell, Texas
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 415 Mike T. Morrison SR Florida
2 454 Scott Sellers SO Kansas State
3 372 Donald Thomas SR Auburn
4 437 Jerome Miller JR Georgia Tech
5 622 Mickael Hanany SR UTEP
6 439 Ivan Diggs JR Houston
7 556 Ryan Fritz SO Penn State
8 500 Derek Gearman SR Minnesota
9 512 Dusty Jonas JR Nebraska
10 394 Ed Wright JR California
11 627 Will Littleton SR Texas-Pan Am
12 384 David Pendergrass SR BYU
13 604 Andra Manson SR Texas
14 643 Norris Frederick JR Washington
15 466 Tone Belt SO Louisville
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:15 PM
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charles Simpkins, Baptist
NCAA Meet: 17.31m 3/13/1981 Keith Connor, Southern Methodist
Tyson: 17.26m 3/15/2003 Allen Simms, USC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 444 Kyle Jenkins JR Indiana
2 464 Ronald Carter SR Long Beach
3 362 Nkosinza Balumbu SO Arkansas
4 406 Muhammad Halim JR Cornell
5 493 Michael Whitehead SR Michigan
6 615 Anthony Flemons FR Texas Tech
7 637 Idikoro Eradiri SO Virginia Tech
8 467 Andre Black SO Louisville
Flight 2 Finals
1 542 Shardae Boutte JR Oklahoma
2 622 Mickael Hanany SR UTEP
3 407 Ray Taylor JR Cornell
4 613 Zuheir Sharif FR Texas A&M
5 495 Jonathan Allen SO Michigan St.
6 431 Ryan McCoy JR George Mason
7 395 Jason Bell SR Clemson
Event 15 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 4:30 PM
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton, Stanford
NCAA Meet: 21.49m 3/15/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska
Tyson: 21.49m 3/15/2003 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 436 Daniel Vanek SO Georgia
2 481 Milan Jotanovic JR Manhattan
3 355 Adam Kuehl SR Arizona
4 418 Wes Stockbarger SO Florida
5 636 Justin Clickett JR Virginia Tech
6 442 Russ Winger JR Idaho
7 360 Ryan Whiting FR Arizona St.
8 388 Dave Nichols JR Sac State
Flight 2 Finals
1 382 Niklas Arrhenius SR BYU
2 354 Shawn Best SR Arizona
3 517 Mitchell Pope SR NC State
4 541 Kevin Bookout SR Oklahoma
5 667 Kimani Kirton SR Maryland-ES
6 577 Noah Bryant SR USC
7 629 John Caulfield JR UCLA
8 434 Kyle Helf JR Georgia
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:15 PM
Three heats. Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
American: 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Angela Williams, Southern California
NCAA Meet: 7.13 3/9/2002 Angela Williams, Southern California
Tyson: 7.09 2/11/2005 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 247 Alexandria Anderson SO Texas 7.30
2 256 Simone Facey JR Texas A&M 7.29
3 280 Gloria Asumnu JR Tulane 7.22
4 35 Kerron Stewart SR Auburn 7.20
5 240 Courtney Champion JR Tennessee 7.21
6 126 Kelly Ann Baptiste JR LSU 7.25
7 129 Sherry Fletcher JR LSU 7.29
8 248 Chaunte Bayne SR Texas 7.31
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:55 PM
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final: Slow section first.
American: 50.64 3/10/1991 Diane Dixon
Collegiate: 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Meet: 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Tyson: 50.82 3/13/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
3 121 Nina Gilbert SR LA Tech 53.26
4 141 Ginou Etienne SR Miami 53.17
5 88 Ashlee Kidd SR Georgia Tech 52.78
6 24 Jessica Cousins JR Arkansas 53.04
Section 2 Finals
3 183 Jenna Harris SR Ohio State 52.74
4 203 Shana Cox JR Penn State 52.69
5 104 Kineke Alexander JR Iowa 51.62
6 225 Natasha Hastings JR S. Carolina 51.64
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:35 PM
Three heats. Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida
Tyson: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 208 Briene Simmons JR Penn State 2:05.67
2 277 Fatimoh Muhammed SR UTEP 2:06.72
3 159 Heather Dorniden SO Minnesota 2:06.92
4 149 Katie Erdman SR Michigan 2:04.54
5 59 Morgan Uceny SR Cornell 2:06.16
6 49 Alysia Johnson JR California 2:05.17
7 200 Rebekah Noble SO Oregon 2:07.22
8 270 Katya Kostetskaya JR Texas St. 2:06.22
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 6:15 PM
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,3), (6, 4)
American: 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:28.31 2/5/1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
NCAA Meet: 4:30.63 3/11/1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Tyson: 4:32.24 3/13/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 282 Allie Bohannon SO UCLA 4:42.30
2 105 Meghan Armstrong JR Iowa 4:44.40
3 286 Jennie Twitchell SR Utah State 4:44.93
4 309 Amanda Miller JR Washington 4:46.48
5 66 Shannon Rowbury SR Duke 4:41.96
6 239 Sarah Bowman SO Tennessee 4:44.17
7 85 Natalie Picchetti JR Georgia 4:45.23
8 74 Barbara Parker SR Fla St. 4:42.09
9 148 Nicole Edwards JR Michigan 4:44.30
10 287 Laura Rolf SO Valparaiso 4:45.89
Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 7:35 PM
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (12,5)
American: 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Regina Jacobs
Collegiate: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NCAA Meet: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Tyson: 8:49.18 3/13/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 55 Jennifer Barringer FR Colorado
2 172 Brie Felnagle SO North Carolina
3 69 Liz Wort SR Duke
4 178 Julia Lucas SR NC State
5 38 Erin Bedell SO Baylor
6 12 Amy Hastings SR Arizona St.
7 307 Michelle Sikes SR Wake Forest
8 66 Shannon Rowbury SR Duke
9 234 Arianna Lambie JR Stanford
10 45 Kassi Andersen JR BYU
11 22 Dacia Barr JR Arkansas
12 281 Alex Becker SO Tulsa
13 290 Frances Koons JR Villanova
14 274 Sally Kipyego SO Texas Tech
15 154 Erin Webster SR Michigan
16 273 Irene Kimaiyo JR Texas Tech
17 27 Christine Kalmer SO Arkansas
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 8:05 PM
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: 3:27.59 3/7/1999 USA National Team
Collegiate: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
NCAA Meet: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Tyson: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Tennessee
4 Arizona State
5 Illinois
6 Texas
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Louisiana Tech
4 Oklahoma
5 Texas A&M
6 Texas Christian
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Penn State
4 Arkansas
5 LSU
6 South Carolina
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 5:00 PM
Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 then 10 cm
5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
American: 4.81m 3/7/2004 Stacy Dragila
Collegiate: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
NCAA Meet: 4.53m 3/8/2002 Amy Linnen, Arizona
Tyson: 4.72m 2/9/2007 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 252 Ashley Laughlin JR Texas
2 111 Kate Sultanova JR Kansas
3 146 Sarah Landau JR Miami-Ohio
4 197 Emily Enders SR Oregon
5 26 Stephanie Irwin JR Arkansas
6 170 Brysun Stately SO Nebraska
7 16 April Kubishta JR Arizona St.
8 284 Ingrid Kantola JR UCLA
9 216 Mallory Peck SO Purdue
10 93 Melinda Owen SR Idaho
11 71 Natalie Moser JR Florida
12 101 Vera Neuenswander FR Indiana
13 102 Kylie Hutson FR Indiana St.
14 32 Jodi Unger SR Arkansas
15 168 Elouise Rudy SO Montana St.
16 220 Stephanie Bagan FR San Diego St.
17 275 Lindsey Walesheck SR Texas Tech
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 5:30 PM
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
Collegiate: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State
NCAA Meet: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State
Tyson: 14.06m 3/11/2000 Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 260 Yasmine Regis SO Texas A&M
2 142 Brenda Faluade SR Miami
3 87 Patty Sylvester SR Georgia
4 90 Yvette Lewis JR Hampton
5 75 Alyce Williams SR Fla St.
6 194 Toni Smith JR Oklahoma
7 36 Michelle Vaughn SR Auburn
8 179 Sharonda Johnson SR UNC-Charlotte
Flight 2 Finals
1 236 Erica McLain JR Stanford
2 51 Cassandra Strickland JR California
3 114 Marianne Schlachter JR Kansas State
4 108 Agata Kosuda JR Iowa St.
5 295 Tomika Ferguson SR Virginia
6 133 Andrea Linton SO LSU
7 279 Nelly Tchayem JR UTEP
8 96 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois
Event 32 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 2:00 PM
Two flights. Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
American: 24.57m 2/27/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: 24.57m 2/27/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: 24.17m 3/12/2005 Candice Scott, Florida
Tyson: 24.17m 3/12/2005 Candice Scott, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 218 Tiffany Evans SR Radford
2 53 Della Clark SR Clemson
3 84 Jenny Dahlgren SR Georgia
4 166 Elisha Hunt JR Missouri
5 184 Veronica Jatsek JR Ohio State
6 125 Emily Turland SR Louisville
7 198 Britney Henry SR Oregon
8 231 Brittany Riley JR S. Illinois
Flight 2 Finals
1 6 Stevi Large SO Akron
2 113 Loren Groves SO Kansas State
3 18 Jessica Pressley JR Arizona St.
4 297 Kristen Callan JR Virginia Tech
5 19 Sarah Stevens SO Arizona St.
6 144 Khadija Talley JR Miami
7 73 Shawneise Williams SO Florida
8 155 Elizabeth Alabi SR Minnesota
Event 33 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:00 AM
Two grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 584 Josh Hustedt JR Stanford
4 603 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas
6 353 Jake Arnold SR Arizona
8 520 Raven Cepeda JR UNI
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 587 Jangy Addy JR Tennessee
4 398 Ryan Koontz SR Clemson
6 640 Brent LaRue SO Wake Forest
8 404 Kevin Johnson SR Colorado St.
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 358 Joshua Kinnaman JR Arizona St.
4 592 Chris Helwick SR Tennessee
6 514 Ben Schutter JR Nebraska
8 508 Hans Uldal SR Missouri
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 351 Brian Walsh SR Air Force
4 414 Mike S. Morrison FR Florida
6 655 Joe Detmer SR Wisconsin
8 559 Duane Hynes SO Princeton
Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:00 AM
Straight through competition. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 353 Jake Arnold SR Arizona
2 404 Kevin Johnson SR Colorado St.
3 603 Donovan Kilmartin SR Texas
4 655 Joe Detmer SR Wisconsin
5 414 Mike S. Morrison FR Florida
6 351 Brian Walsh SR Air Force
7 559 Duane Hynes SO Princeton
8 508 Hans Uldal SR Missouri
9 398 Ryan Koontz SR Clemson
10 587 Jangy Addy JR Tennessee
11 358 Joshua Kinnaman JR Arizona St.
12 514 Ben Schutter JR Nebraska
13 592 Chris Helwick SR Tennessee
14 520 Raven Cepeda JR UNI
15 640 Brent LaRue SO Wake Forest
16 584 Josh Hustedt JR Stanford
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
Two grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 302 Gunild Kreb SR Virginia Tech
4 58 Tamara Highsmith JR Connecticut
6 76 Kerstin Greene SR Fordham
8 91 Annett Wichmann SO Hawaii-Manoa
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 57 Katie Lloyd SR Colorado St.
4 162 Elizabeth Roehrig JR Minnesota
6 272 Julianne Kennedy JR Texas Tech
8 54 Liane Weber FR Clemson
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 13 Jacquelyn Johnson JR Arizona St.
4 311 Diana Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
6 312 Julie Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
8 316 Melissa Talbot SR Wisconsin
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 44 Kasey Hill JR Boston College
4 314 Abbie Stechschulte SR West Virginia
6 205 Gayle Hunter SO Penn State
8 153 Bettie Wade SO Michigan
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height determined by Referee
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 44 Kasey Hill JR Boston College
2 302 Gunild Kreb SR Virginia Tech
3 205 Gayle Hunter SO Penn State
4 91 Annett Wichmann SO Hawaii-Manoa
5 76 Kerstin Greene SR Fordham
6 54 Liane Weber FR Clemson
7 316 Melissa Talbot SR Wisconsin
8 57 Katie Lloyd SR Colorado St.
Flight 2 Finals
1 272 Julianne Kennedy JR Texas Tech
2 13 Jacquelyn Johnson JR Arizona St.
3 314 Abbie Stechschulte SR West Virginia
4 311 Diana Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
5 162 Elizabeth Roehrig JR Minnesota
6 58 Tamara Highsmith JR Connecticut
7 312 Julie Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
8 153 Bettie Wade SO Michigan
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 205 Gayle Hunter SO Penn State
2 57 Katie Lloyd SR Colorado St.
3 316 Melissa Talbot SR Wisconsin
4 302 Gunild Kreb SR Virginia Tech
5 54 Liane Weber FR Clemson
6 13 Jacquelyn Johnson JR Arizona St.
7 162 Elizabeth Roehrig JR Minnesota
8 153 Bettie Wade SO Michigan
9 314 Abbie Stechschulte SR West Virginia
10 44 Kasey Hill JR Boston College
11 58 Tamara Highsmith JR Connecticut
12 312 Julie Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
13 91 Annett Wichmann SO Hawaii-Manoa
14 311 Diana Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
15 76 Kerstin Greene SR Fordham
16 272 Julianne Kennedy JR Texas Tech
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/10/2007 - 11:30 AM
One continuous section.
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 91 Annett Wichmann SO Hawaii-Manoa
2 314 Abbie Stechschulte SR West Virginia
3 272 Julianne Kennedy JR Texas Tech
4 162 Elizabeth Roehrig JR Minnesota
5 76 Kerstin Greene SR Fordham
6 311 Diana Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
7 153 Bettie Wade SO Michigan
8 13 Jacquelyn Johnson JR Arizona St.
9 57 Katie Lloyd SR Colorado St.
10 302 Gunild Kreb SR Virginia Tech
11 58 Tamara Highsmith JR Connecticut
12 312 Julie Pickler SR WashingtonSt.
13 205 Gayle Hunter SO Penn State
14 54 Liane Weber FR Clemson
15 316 Melissa Talbot SR Wisconsin
16 44 Kasey Hill JR Boston College