Men's Basketball Roster

Num Name Pos Yr Ht Wt Hometown High School/Previous School
23 Derrian Ford G Fr. (4) 6-3 200 Magnolia, Ark. Magnolia HS
22 Makhel Mitchell F/C Sr. (2) 6-10 240 Washington, D.C. Woodrow Wilson HS / Rhode Island
15 Makhi Mitchell F/C Sr. (2) 6-9 230 Washington, D.C. Woodrow Wilson HS / Rhode Island
13 Jordan Walsh G/F Fr. (4) 6-7 200 Desoto, Texas Link Year (Mo.) Academy
12 Barry Dunning Jr. G Fr. (4) 6-6 195 Mobile, Ala. McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
11 Jalen Graham F Sr. (2) 6-9 225 Phoenix, Ariz. Mountain Pointe HS / Arizona State
5 Joseph Pinion G Fr. (4) 6-5 185 Morrilton, Ark. Morrilton HS
3 Nick Smith Jr. G Fr. (4) 6-5 185 Jacksonville, Ark. North Little Rock HS
2 Trevon Brazile F So. (3) 6-10 200 Springfield, Mo. Kickapoo HS / Missouri
1 Ricky Council IV G Jr., (3) 6-6 205 Durham, N.C. Southern Durham HS / Wichita State
0 Anthony Black G Fr. (4) 6-7 195 Duncanville, Texas Duncanville HS
4 Davonte Davis G Jr. (3) 6-4 185 Jacksonville, Ark. Jacksonville HS
20 Kamani Johnson F Sr. (1) 6-7 230 Brooklyn, N.Y. Holy Spirit (Ga.) Prep School / Little Rock
21 Cade Arbogast G Jr. (3) 6-3 170 Concord, Calif. De La Salle HS / Lane (Ore.) CC
45 Lawson Blake F So. (3) 6-10 225 Fayetteville, Ark. Fayetteville HS / Link Year (Mo.) Prep
2022-23 Coaches
Name Position Alma Mater
Eric Musselman Head Coach San Diego, 1987
Gus Argenal Assistant Coach UC Davis, 2004
Keith Smart Assistant Coach Indiana, 1995
Anthony Ruta Assistant Coach Arizona State, 2014
2022-23 Support Staff
Name Position
Michael Musselman Director of Basketball Operations
Riley Hall Director of Internal Operations
Todd Lee Director of Scouting/Assistant to Head Coach
Ronnie Brewer Jr. Recruiting Coordinator
Matt Lopez Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Blake Wetherington Assistant Director of Recruiting and Scouting
Caleb Cline Assistant Director of Operations
Raheem Martin Coordinator of Student-Athlete Development
Matt Townsend Head Athletic Trainer (Men's Basketball, MGolf)
Dave Richardson Head Strength & Conditioning Coach for MBB/WBB/WTen
Kristina Parrish Sports Dietitian
Daniel Reeves Assistant Equipment Manager (MBB/WBB/T&F)
Jake Alburtus Graduate Assistant
Markus Black Graduate Assistant
Ty McHone Graduate Assistant
Dominic Samangy Graduate Assistant
Trey Smith Graduate Assistant
Camden Taylor Graduate Assistant
Reuben Williams Graduate Assistant
( ) - Number in parenthesis indicates total years of eligibility remaining, including 2022-23