In The Polls: May 2

 Baseball AmericaCollegiate Baseball NewspaperD1BaseballNCBWAPerfect GameUSA Today Coaches
Preseason8202494
Feb. 219232394
Feb. 28102037116
March 792035117
March 1471834104
March 21653264
March 28442262
April 4332242
April 11766495
April 18424343
April 2510356114
May 2524453
May 9544464
May 16767985
May 2311813101210
May 3021923182213
Final4343N/A3