Licensed to BSC - Indiana University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/18/2005 08:32 PM
2005 Indiana University Open Invitational - 11/18/2005 to 11/20/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.56 2005 Michigan, Michigan
1:31.01 "A"
1:33.74 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:36.23 1:32.85 "B"
1) Brown, Kristin E 20 2) Redcay, Kelly J 18
3) O'Hara, Kelly 18 4) Wallace, Jordan 19
23.69 23.26 23.23 22.67
2 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:36.14 1:34.43
1) Lofstedt, Annica 23 2) Vaziri, Leila 20
3) Wentworth, Clarissa 20 4) Cooper, Abby
23.43 23.13 23.77 24.10
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:37.85 1:35.67
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
3) Nyysti, Johanna 21 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
24.21 24.20 23.87 23.39
4 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 1:36.50 1:37.12
1) Henning, Brie 2) Manard, Makenzie
3) Dominique, Brittany 4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth
24.55 24.28 24.53 23.76
5 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:39.24 1:37.32
1) Baird, Kimmie 18 2) Shoust, Andrea L 18
3) Stevens, Brittany 17 4) Safritt, Stacie 17
25.19 24.15 24.62 23.36
6 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 1:39.78 1:37.45
1) Jackson, Summer 2) Fulop, Mariann 21
3) Silver, Tifanie 18 4) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21
24.04 24.49 24.78 24.14
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:42.09 1:37.67
1) Wilson, Katherine C 19 2) Schimenti, Jenny M 18
3) Clark, Rebecca D 19 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
24.96 24.32 24.65 23.74
8 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:43.30 1:38.93
1) Barr, Shannon 16 2) Criner, Kristin E 20
3) Sullivan, Colleen 18 4) Seiffert, Ruth 16
24.72 25.09 24.98 24.14
9 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:42.19 1:39.00
1) Cihoski, Kristin 2) Bradley, Kristen A 22
3) Colgin, Doherty D 21 4) Miller, M E
25.03 24.91 24.28 24.78
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:38.10 1:39.65
1) Vaicaityte, Lina 22 2) de Jong, Gerdien R 20
3) Brasier, Karen L 20 4) Smith, Lindsey 21
25.40 23.94 24.40 25.91
11 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 1:44.00 1:41.15
1) Heidloff, Jesika 2) Webb, Macey
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Kimmel, Dashya
25.42 24.65 25.60 25.48
12 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 1:41.50 1:41.28
1) Hazelton, Shannon 2) McDaries, Beth
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Gamelier, Kylie
25.10 25.23 25.70 25.25
13 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:45.70 1:41.66
1) Heyman, Caitlin 2) Mitchell, Abbey
3) Stockwell, Sarah 4) Ernst, Susanna S 21
25.94 25.23 25.29 25.20
14 University of Louisville-KY 'C' NT 1:44.13
1) Densmore, Margaret M 21 2) Niehoff, Larissa B 20
3) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 4) Genett, Amanda M 18
25.62 24.74 25.86 27.91
15 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:45.69 1:50.99
1) Griffin, Alison 2) de Bruin, Dominique 21
3) Smith, Tammy 4) Pass, Erica 20
28.52 27.89 26.92 27.66
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:18.69 2002 Penn State, Penn State
1:18.47 "A"
1:20.82 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:22.08 1:21.67
1) Patrick, Todd W 20 2) Houchin, Lee A 21
3) Swander, Kevin A 21 4) Clavier, Thomas P 23
20.24 20.44 20.43 20.56
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:24.83 1:21.68
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Miller, Jason T 20
3) Bernardi, Michael L 20 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
20.78 20.08 20.71 20.11
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 1:26.63 1:23.53
1) Farnham, Jon E 22 2) Lees, Matt B 21
3) Teudean, Andrei V 21 4) Maley, Matt J 21
21.12 20.98 21.03 20.40
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 1:23.69 1:23.79
1) Kleiner, Marcel 22 2) Gustavsson, David H 23
3) Marshall, Steve R 21 4) Yearwood, Ryan 22
20.89 20.47 21.68 20.75
5 Pittsburgh 'B' 1:29.11 1:25.33
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Mansfield, Patrick 16
3) Burkey, Andrew 17 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
21.84 20.86 21.60 21.03
6 Indiana University-IN 'B' 1:25.18 1:25.38
1) Walkotten, Nick 19 2) Baldwin, Hank A 21
3) Jones, Mike D 22 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
21.59 21.21 21.51 21.07
7 Indiana University-IN 'C' 1:27.28 1:27.21
1) Millard, Ryan B 21 2) Jensen, Matt R 20
3) Tanner, Scott M 21 4) Hesen, Ben E 19
22.22 21.69 21.77 21.53
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 1:28.50 1:27.23
1) Lowrance, Steven S 18 2) Lindauer, Chris K 20
3) Trapp, Ian J 18 4) Preda, Vali 20
21.62 21.59 22.20 21.82
9 Pittsburgh 'C' 1:32.11 1:27.53
1) Sheaff, Andrew 19 2) Kyrejko, Andy 16
3) Conklyn, B.J. 16 4) White, Chad A 21
22.20 21.84 21.51 21.98
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 1:30.24 1:27.89
1) Wood, Stephen 19 2) Czapla, Zach
3) Kaemmerlen, Jeff 4) Talma, Mark R
22.14 21.83 22.09 21.83
11 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 1:30.80 1:30.03
1) Augustus, Paul A 20 2) Horne, Gaelen R 19
3) Pinkston, Chris T 19 4) Jacobs, Clay C 21
22.46 22.23 22.06 23.28
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00 2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin
4:45.46 "A"
4:54.02 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 5:01.87 4:55.53
27.52 29.45 30.02 30.05 29.59 29.43 29.88 30.12
30.00 29.47
2 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 5:00.60 4:57.42
26.76 29.55 30.42 30.46 30.61 30.47 30.22 30.18
29.67 29.08
3 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 5:00.42 4:59.90
27.51 29.34 30.24 30.31 30.28 30.14 30.40 30.27
30.65 30.76
4 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 5:00.87 5:00.36
27.66 29.58 30.14 30.38 30.29 30.53 30.81 30.73
30.59 29.65
5 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:02.19 5:01.24
27.59 29.68 30.44 30.43 30.25 30.43 30.26 30.44
30.96 30.76
6 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 5:01.56 5:04.16
26.74 29.55 30.59 30.68 30.49 30.98 31.25 31.42
31.44 31.02
7 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 5:05.28 5:05.12
27.54 30.30 31.00 31.01 31.02 31.54 31.01 31.28
30.67 29.75
8 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 5:05.20 5:06.00
28.13 30.30 30.65 30.64 30.62 31.05 31.06 31.43
31.30 30.82
B - Final
9 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:07.48 4:59.88
27.82 29.66 30.29 30.26 30.18 30.28 30.79 30.64
30.29 29.67
10 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 5:06.20 5:02.96
28.11 30.28 30.40 30.61 30.66 30.56 30.35 30.42
31.06 30.51
11 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:08.86 5:06.82
27.59 30.43 30.63 30.52 31.11 31.32 31.43 31.39
31.64 30.76
12 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 5:10.45 5:07.33
28.55 30.91 31.05 31.01 30.98 31.25 31.38 31.27
30.81 30.12
13 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 5:07.05 5:07.94
28.34 30.32 30.80 30.75 30.87 31.54 31.54 31.35
31.63 30.80
14 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 5:12.99 5:08.62
28.75 31.23 31.38 31.20 31.16 31.11 30.93 31.23
31.03 30.60
15 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 5:08.65 5:10.62
28.47 30.72 30.80 30.91 31.35 31.51 31.91 31.83
31.72 31.40
16 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 5:11.92 5:17.69
28.79 31.49 31.72 32.10 32.11 32.52 32.21 32.44
32.57 31.74
C - Final
17 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 5:13.52 5:10.74
29.21 31.47 31.23 31.31 31.25 31.22 31.46 31.46
31.55 30.58
18 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 5:17.00 5:12.91
28.84 31.03 31.13 31.27 31.59 31.91 31.91 32.14
31.89 31.20
19 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 5:19.33 5:14.65
28.75 31.18 31.63 31.84 31.92 32.16 32.21 32.08
32.17 30.71
20 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 5:15.57 5:15.19
28.49 31.79 31.72 31.66 31.81 31.85 32.07 32.24
32.45 31.11
21 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 5:14.45 5:16.80
29.06 31.79 31.94 32.33 32.11 32.21 32.35 31.97
31.84 31.20
22 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 5:21.13 5:19.39
29.22 31.76 32.39 32.59 32.66 32.45 32.19 32.49
32.44 31.20
23 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 5:17.94 5:22.58
29.47 31.68 31.99 32.91 32.75 32.77 33.02 33.00
33.10 31.89
24 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 5:17.48 5:23.34
28.89 31.56 32.29 32.35 32.81 33.14 33.17 33.94
33.04 32.15
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:42.00 2005 Carley Piper, Wisconsin
4:45.46 "A"
4:54.02 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 4:51.71 5:00.42
28.41 30.16 30.34 30.60 30.48 30.32 30.34 30.00
29.98 29.79
2 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 5:00.94 5:00.60
26.70 29.08 30.11 30.63 30.62 30.60 30.76 31.24
30.65 30.21
3 Jackson, Ashley D 18 Cards-KY 5:06.78 5:00.87
27.77 29.56 30.32 30.42 30.70 30.84 30.79 30.61
30.63 29.23
4 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 5:03.99 5:01.56
27.45 30.10 30.60 30.58 30.79 30.74 30.59 30.79
30.54 29.38
5 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 4:56.80 5:01.87
26.98 29.21 29.84 30.24 30.55 30.79 30.94 31.10
31.19 31.03
6 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 5:00.16 5:02.19
28.46 30.44 30.59 30.37 30.29 30.39 30.16 30.52
30.69 30.28
7 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 5:05.00 5:05.20
27.87 30.47 30.65 30.88 30.75 30.94 31.09 31.09
31.33 30.13
8 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 5:10.62 5:05.28
27.38 30.13 30.73 30.91 31.51 31.48 31.05 31.03
30.85 30.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 5:07.72 5:06.20
28.17 30.38 30.93 31.00 30.92 30.84 30.82 31.06
31.30 30.78
10 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 5:05.66 5:07.05
28.35 30.30 30.69 30.73 30.81 31.44 31.53 31.48
31.25 30.47
11 Torpey, Lauren M 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:55.09 5:07.48
28.25 30.53 31.03 31.06 30.83 31.16 31.16 31.43
31.40 30.63
12 Stech, Sara Rockets-OH 5:12.25 5:08.65
28.49 30.92 31.30 31.15 31.38 31.16 31.30 31.28
31.31 30.36
13 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:12.11 5:08.86
28.04 30.58 31.04 31.33 31.09 31.35 31.44 31.55
31.70 30.74
14 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 5:07.15 5:10.45
29.70 31.78 31.47 31.34 31.67 31.35 31.02 30.84
30.99 30.29
15 Curry, Courtney Rockets-OH 5:12.59 5:11.92
28.85 31.57 31.12 31.55 31.58 31.77 31.88 31.72
31.53 30.35
16 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 5:10.23 5:12.44
29.18 31.54 31.46 30.95 31.16 31.79 32.33 31.79
32.07 30.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fuchs, Christie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 5:13.14 5:12.99
29.09 31.52 31.73 31.76 31.69 31.38 31.60 31.42
31.51 31.29
18 Webb, Macey UARK-AR 5:09.95 5:13.52
28.10 30.62 30.97 31.34 31.64 31.74 31.89 32.22
32.87 32.13
19 Lonergan, Megan Hoosiers-IN 5:11.43 5:14.45
29.42 31.58 31.66 31.87 31.35 31.98 31.83 31.78
31.89 31.09
20 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 5:06.11 5:15.57
28.88 31.66 31.87 32.05 31.95 31.93 31.88 32.09
31.91 31.35
21 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 5:06.30 5:17.00
28.40 31.12 31.67 31.81 32.12 32.47 32.77 32.76
32.28 31.60
22 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 5:30.76 5:17.48
30.93
23 Miller, Dinah Rockets-OH 5:21.99 5:17.94
30.49
24 Leite, Karla 16 Pittsburgh 5:12.10 5:19.33
29.86 32.07 32.14 32.17 32.21 32.10 32.11 32.14
32.62 31.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN 5:24.41 J5:21.13
31.71
26 Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN 5:16.42 J5:21.13
31.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Parent, Michelle S 20 Hoosiers-IN 5:23.20 5:21.45
31.89
28 Spiedenner, Jennifer Rockets-OH 5:25.00 5:25.76
33.01
29 Fletcher, Emily UARK-AR 5:14.52 5:26.98
29.68 31.58 32.27 32.64 32.63 33.33 33.47 33.56
33.81 34.01
30 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 5:40.09 5:28.29
32.48
31 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 5:38.98 5:32.02
33.43
32 Smith, Tammy BearCats 5:46.67 5:42.69
33.40
33 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 5:50.40 5:45.66
33.93
34 Brunett, Lizzy Hoosiers-IN 6:04.95 6:03.00
36.02
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
4:19.63 "A"
4:27.41 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 4:36.14 4:28.40
24.95 26.97 27.56 27.86 27.49 27.60 27.88 27.17
25.01 25.91
2 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:34.15 4:33.01
24.82 26.85 27.49 27.71 27.79 27.58 28.05 27.72
27.48 27.52
3 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:34.90 4:34.48
25.46 27.40 27.83 27.99 27.77 27.66 27.75 27.63
27.89 27.10
4 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:39.43 4:35.44
24.63 27.72 28.07 28.25 28.18 27.72 28.05 27.96
28.11 26.75
5 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 4:36.64 4:35.70
24.37 27.46 27.84 27.80 27.76 27.61 28.40 28.13
28.73 27.60
6 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 4:36.15 4:37.13
25.50 27.93 28.20 28.11 28.05 27.85 27.86 28.00
28.12 27.51
7 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 4:39.65 4:38.93
25.43 28.25 28.33 28.48 28.22 28.11 27.99 28.68
28.31 27.13
8 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:38.95 4:44.39
25.61 27.81 28.28 28.79 28.83 28.93 29.02 29.44
29.20 28.48
B - Final
9 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:41.54 4:37.00
25.77 27.87 28.10 28.09 28.08 28.04 28.09 28.12
27.76 27.08
10 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:40.35 4:37.78
26.16 27.85 27.97 28.20 28.39 27.88 28.25 28.38
28.34 26.36
11 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 4:39.92 4:38.69
25.56 27.32 28.06 28.52 28.31 28.65 28.79 28.29
28.04 27.15
12 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 4:41.02 4:38.83
26.46 28.10 28.58 28.32 27.62 28.02 28.03 27.89
28.67 27.14
13 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:40.35 4:40.04
25.47 28.05 27.98 28.48 28.38 28.22 28.44 29.08
28.34 27.60
13 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 4:43.89 4:40.04
25.38 28.03 28.50 28.53 28.40 28.35 28.59 28.70
28.37 27.19
15 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 4:40.89 4:41.73
25.79 27.84 28.40 28.77 28.60 28.87 28.55 28.68
28.50 27.73
16 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 4:41.60 4:44.30
26.18 28.38 28.78 28.74 28.18 28.35 28.70 28.88
29.37 28.74
C - Final
17 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:46.43 4:38.03
25.85 28.61 28.37 28.62 28.41 27.73 27.88 27.83
27.57 27.16
18 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 4:46.99 4:43.64
26.64 29.19 29.12 29.01 28.17 28.66 28.69 28.48
28.22 27.46
19 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 4:48.96 4:46.03
25.95 28.55 29.44 29.30 28.95 28.58 29.35 29.49
29.35 27.07
20 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:54.99 4:46.10
25.86 28.68 29.23 28.99 29.16 29.49 29.24 30.54
29.28 25.63
21 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 4:50.49 4:48.75
26.53 29.22 29.15 29.61 29.69 28.95 29.47 29.15
28.49 28.49
22 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:47.83 4:49.83
25.70 28.27 29.25 29.09 29.90 29.58 29.43 30.13
29.83 28.65
23 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:48.95 4:51.54
26.76 29.14 29.08 29.22 29.14 29.29 29.50 29.97
30.16 29.28
24 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 4:56.81 4:59.34
26.40 28.91 29.47 29.96 30.20 30.29 31.11 31.33
31.05 30.62
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:16.30 2002 Dan Ketchum, Michigan
4:19.63 "A"
4:27.41 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Koehler, JK K 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:25.67 4:34.15
24.69 26.92 27.61 27.52 27.81 27.82 27.85 27.90
28.22 27.81
2 Brunfeldt, Alex T 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:24.44 4:34.90
25.44 27.65 28.05 28.11 27.79 27.41 27.39 27.59
27.82 27.65
3 Fesenko, Sergiy 23 Hoosiers-IN 4:18.91 4:36.14
24.81 27.40 27.69 27.57 27.69 27.90 27.73 28.16
28.72 28.47
4 Lawson, Charlton L 20 Cards-KY 4:48.56 4:36.15
25.21 27.27 27.89 27.81 27.90 27.93 27.93 27.93
28.32 27.96
5 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 4:45.00 4:36.64
24.14 26.78 27.45 27.51 27.54 28.39 28.25 29.26
29.59 27.73
6 Carda, Jakub BearCats 4:39.72 4:38.95
25.08 27.73 27.81 28.26 28.28 28.08 28.12 28.87
28.98 27.74
7 Smith, Tyler A 20 Cards-KY 4:52.02 4:39.43
25.34 27.64 28.28 28.54 28.37 28.09 28.15 28.41
28.50 28.11
8 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 4:46.62 4:39.65
25.15 27.95 28.31 28.27 28.25 28.13 28.75 28.60
28.64 27.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 4:56.91 4:39.92
26.00 28.12 28.42 28.23 28.27 28.26 28.34 28.75
28.43 27.10
10 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 4:40.63 4:40.35
25.52 27.86 28.40 28.62 28.44 28.40 28.26 28.55
28.29 28.01
10 George, Chris 19 Pittsburgh 4:38.60 4:40.35
26.16 28.24 28.01 27.97 27.93 27.89 28.54 28.67
28.52 28.42
12 Mason, Anthony L 18 Cards-KY 4:48.25 4:40.89
25.31 27.33 28.05 28.40 28.40 28.28 28.52 29.01
29.02 28.57
13 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 4:48.00 4:40.92
24.95 27.66 28.37 28.84 28.76 28.96 29.03 29.20
28.57 26.58
14 Troxel, Steffan Hoosiers-IN 4:44.43 4:41.02
26.31 28.09 28.60 28.60 28.45 28.21 28.93 28.50
28.20 27.13
15 McNeill, Ryan A 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:30.53 4:41.54
25.80 28.08 28.28 28.18 28.45 28.61 28.74 28.75
28.67 27.98
16 Wood, Jeff Hoosiers-IN 4:46.52 4:41.60
26.41 28.64 28.22 28.26 28.55 28.54 28.44 29.10
28.29 27.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 4:50.29 4:43.89
25.21 28.70 28.85 28.72 28.75 28.72 29.07 28.93
29.05 27.89
18 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 4:28.12 4:46.43
25.73 28.22 28.51 28.95 28.58 28.46 28.59 29.45
30.57 29.37
19 Son, Michael Hoosiers-IN 4:53.90 4:46.99
26.23 28.01 27.86 28.55 28.84 29.13 29.75 30.56
29.96 28.10
20 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 4:53.09 4:47.83
26.23 29.19 29.13 29.09 28.81 29.08 29.03 29.14
29.38 28.75
21 Bell, John T 19 Cards-KY 4:59.24 4:48.40
25.68 28.08 28.52 28.81 29.05 28.96 29.44 29.79
30.33 29.74
22 Ference, Norman R 19 Hoosiers-IN 4:51.02 4:48.95
26.08 28.68 28.82 29.32 29.37 29.53 29.66 29.81
29.68 28.00
23 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 4:47.57 4:48.96
26.14 28.82 29.36 29.54 28.58 28.71 29.58 29.35
29.76 29.12
24 Gray, Samuel T 21 Cards-KY 5:06.68 4:50.49
26.36 28.39 29.17 29.44 30.05 29.86 29.15 29.52
29.47 29.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 4:51.47 4:54.99
25.34 28.81 28.98 30.74 30.68 30.41 30.41 30.66
30.18 28.78
26 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 4:52.37 4:56.81
25.58 28.50 29.19 29.87 30.25 30.56 30.56 30.81
31.20 30.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 King, Shawn BearCats 4:50.00 5:00.23
27.51 30.31 31.10 30.68 30.80 30.50 30.41 29.93
29.80 29.19
28 Czapla, Zach BearCats 4:55.03 5:01.95
26.45 29.77 30.46 31.78 31.24 31.35 31.65 31.34
30.84 27.07
29 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 5:08.00 5:04.01
25.56 29.25 30.32 30.94 31.56 31.06 30.92 31.40
31.56 31.44
30 Hewitt, Alex BearCats 5:17.10 5:11.11
27.83 31.18 31.74 31.76 31.72 31.52 31.35 31.30
31.53 31.18
31 McComas, Eric BearCats 5:02.00 5:11.38
27.34 30.19 30.61 31.17 32.13 32.04 31.90 32.07
32.35 31.58
32 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 5:18.07 5:37.08
30.62 34.12 34.44 34.72 34.12 34.02 33.84 34.11
33.94 33.15
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
2:00.52 "A"
2:04.29 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:06.43 2:04.36
28.19 32.35 35.88 27.94
2 Vanwinkle, Leslie 18 Cards-KY 2:06.55 2:05.59
27.12 32.25 36.88 29.34
3 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:07.35 2:06.67
27.58 32.71 37.62 28.76
4 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:07.56 2:07.05
28.06 32.89 36.59 29.51
5 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:09.12 2:08.95
28.85 33.26 35.94 30.90
6 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:07.10 2:09.13
27.65 32.49 38.96 30.03
7 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:08.89 2:09.50
28.71 34.03 37.40 29.36
8 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:08.87 2:09.93
27.63 35.44 37.02 29.84
B - Final
9 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 2:09.60 2:06.80
28.45 32.28 36.95 29.12
10 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:10.08 2:09.05
28.22 32.72 38.86 29.25
11 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:10.20 2:09.20
29.17 33.95 36.74 29.34
12 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:10.08 2:09.34
27.38 34.13 37.25 30.58
13 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:09.32 2:09.59
29.34 33.30 37.65 29.30
14 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:09.92 2:09.76
27.64 31.47 40.34 30.31
15 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:10.24 2:10.26
27.48 32.68 39.99 30.11
16 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:10.26 2:11.25
29.15 34.01 37.21 30.88
C - Final
17 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:11.05 2:07.05
26.90 31.68 39.91 28.56
18 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:11.88 2:07.65
26.98 32.85 37.64 30.18
19 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:11.74 2:10.26
28.43 34.70 37.13 30.00
20 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:12.00 2:10.85
28.97 32.78 38.71 30.39
21 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:12.21 2:11.23
27.60 32.90 40.15 30.58
22 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:11.29 2:12.24
28.30 34.27 37.69 31.98
23 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:12.31 2:12.43
29.41 32.44 39.60 30.98
24 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:12.28 2:14.25
27.31 34.06 40.42 32.46
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:57.78 2005 Justine Mueller, Michigan
2:00.52 "A"
2:04.29 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bradley, Kristen A 22 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.96 2:06.43
28.39 33.16 36.55 28.33
2 Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 Cards-KY 2:05.00 2:06.55
28.16 32.12 37.25 29.02
3 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 2:07.85 2:07.10
27.68 32.49 37.73 29.20
4 Schimenti, Jenny M 18 Cards-KY 2:07.97 2:07.35
27.35 32.81 37.78 29.41
5 Miller, Abby C 18 Cards-KY 2:11.89 2:07.56
28.03 32.28 37.30 29.95
6 Degenstein, Ann 21 BearCats 2:09.97 2:08.87
27.64 35.31 37.13 28.79
7 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 2:10.56 2:08.89
28.08 33.25 37.69 29.87
8 Meng, Heather M 21 Cards-KY 2:12.79 2:09.12
28.33 32.97 36.72 31.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seiffert, Ruth 16 Pittsburgh 2:11.33 2:09.32
29.45 33.51 36.99 29.37
10 Siuda, Kathy K 19 Pittsburgh 2:07.61 2:09.60
28.53 32.54 38.63 29.90
11 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 2:20.00 2:09.88
27.31 33.64 39.00 29.93
12 Tremblay, Ashley Rockets-OH 2:10.98 2:09.92
27.69 31.85 40.26 30.12
13 Jonsson, Annelie BearCats 2:07.55 2:10.08
28.57 34.94 36.58 29.99
13 Vogel, Randi 21 BearCats 2:10.99 2:10.08
28.45 32.92 38.42 30.29
15 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:10.20
28.99 33.62 37.25 30.34
16 Fulop, Mariann 21 UARK-AR 2:12.67 2:10.24
27.83 31.76 39.88 30.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Stockwell, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 2:10.09 2:10.26
28.75 33.78 37.34 30.39
18 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 2:04.09 2:11.05
27.68 32.66 41.38 29.33
19 Engs, Elizabeth UARK-AR 2:09.40 2:11.29
28.21 34.50 37.34 31.24
20 Miller, M E Hoosiers-IN 2:10.40 2:11.74
29.08 35.21 37.18 30.27
21 Kay, Allison Hoosiers-IN 2:06.94 2:11.88
28.16 34.62 38.53 30.57
22 Ernst, Susanna S 21 Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:12.00
28.84 33.25 38.84 31.07
23 Miteff, Amy M 19 Pittsburgh 2:10.01 2:12.21
27.35 33.26 40.21 31.39
24 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 2:14.63 2:12.28
27.60 34.28 39.53 30.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Rosenberg, Laura 16 Pittsburgh 2:11.42 2:12.31
29.51 33.61 38.81 30.38
26 Winck, Kristy Hoosiers-IN 2:09.09 2:12.45
28.76 34.92 37.37 31.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 2:14.83 2:12.78
27.93 32.29 39.54 33.02
28 Mitchell, Abbey Hoosiers-IN 2:14.30 2:13.60
28.94 34.81 38.40 31.45
29 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 2:14.43 2:14.36
28.66 33.87 41.10 30.73
30 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 2:16.89 2:14.38
28.22 36.04 38.41 31.71
31 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 2:17.00 2:14.73
28.18 36.28 38.00 32.27
32 Hagen, Kelly M 22 BearCats 2:12.26 2:15.20
28.96 36.71 38.23 31.30
33 Breen, Amanda Rockets-OH 2:16.30 2:15.28
29.69 35.26 37.94 32.39
34 Tubbs, Lindsay Rockets-OH 2:15.11 2:16.29
29.05 33.85 42.39 31.00
35 Wyatt, Stephanie A 21 Cards-KY 2:18.14 2:16.81
28.46 35.79 39.35 33.21
36 Kora, Angela 21 UARK-AR 2:18.49 2:17.28
31.10 33.53 40.58 32.07
37 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 2:19.04 2:18.35
30.12 36.46 39.35 32.42
38 Nasakaitis, Samantha 18 Pittsburgh 2:20.94 2:18.60
29.85 37.65 37.76 33.34
39 Morris, Kelly Hoosiers-IN 2:22.10 2:18.70
30.85 37.91 37.75 32.19
40 Salerno, Christa Rockets-OH 2:18.88 2:19.26
30.38 37.26 39.12 32.50
41 Childers, Katie Rockets-OH 2:18.91 2:19.39
30.23 35.44 41.19 32.53
42 Rodriguez, Erika 15 Pittsburgh 2:20.89 2:19.87
31.10 36.78 38.84 33.15
43 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 2:19.16 2:19.98
29.77 34.99 41.94 33.28
44 Martinez, Nikki BearCats 2:23.94 2:21.35
31.07 37.19 40.48 32.61
45 Strange, Lonnie UARK-AR 2:18.00 2:23.27
30.94 38.83 39.72 33.78
46 Genett, Amanda M 18 Cards-KY 2:21.34 2:23.97
30.33 37.10 41.57 34.97
47 Smith, Tammy BearCats 2:38.29 2:36.61
33.37 42.36 48.15 32.73
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48 1997 Matt Brown, Purdue
1:46.49 "A"
1:49.89 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.18 1:49.12 "B"
23.35 27.43 31.95 26.39
2 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:53.86 1:50.27
23.38 28.07 32.04 26.78
3 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 1:52.99 1:52.29
24.57 28.27 32.29 27.16
4 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:53.54 1:52.36
24.10 29.54 31.99 26.73
5 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.06 1:54.07
24.42 30.22 32.96 26.47
6 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.52 1:54.66
24.59 28.50 34.85 26.72
7 Gustavsson, David 23 BearCats 1:53.47 1:55.49
23.95 29.91 33.96 27.67
8 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:54.75 1:55.66
24.09 28.22 36.73 26.62
B - Final
9 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:56.25 1:54.46
25.16 30.19 32.72 26.39
10 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.55 1:54.87
24.98 29.52 33.78 26.59
11 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.55 1:55.55
24.88 29.43 33.82 27.42
12 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.21 1:55.60
25.30 30.84 32.52 26.94
13 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:56.14 1:56.13
23.99 28.69 35.93 27.52
14 Carda, Jakub BearCats 1:55.46 1:56.27
25.67 29.68 33.89 27.03
15 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.00 1:57.62
24.84 31.52 34.18 27.08
16 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 1:57.50 2:00.09
25.03 30.90 36.10 28.06
C - Final
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 1:57.84 1:55.13
24.51 29.68 32.69 28.25
18 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 1:58.97 1:56.27
25.83 30.11 33.12 27.21
19 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:58.78 1:58.17
25.90 31.04 33.67 27.56
20 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 1:58.33 1:58.89
24.72 28.58 37.86 27.73
21 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 1:59.89 1:58.93
25.89 31.93 33.46 27.65
22 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:58.42 1:59.76
25.23 30.18 35.72 28.63
23 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 1:59.03 2:01.37
26.11 30.52 36.20 28.54
24 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 1:59.24 2:01.80
25.83 32.23 31.90 31.84
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:46.48 1997 Matt Brown, Purdue
1:46.49 "A"
1:49.89 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:47.30 1:51.18
23.58 27.90 32.99 26.71
2 Preda, Vali 20 Cards-KY 1:53.48 1:52.99
24.88 29.77 30.93 27.41
3 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 1:49.30 1:53.47
24.29 29.97 32.94 26.27
4 Swander, Kevin A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:46.89 1:53.54
24.80 29.93 31.93 26.88
5 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 1:51.59 1:53.86
23.37 29.10 33.47 27.92
6 Jones, Mike D 22 Hoosiers-IN 1:49.87 1:54.52
24.63 28.60 34.73 26.56
7 Mates, Bjorn BearCats 1:55.09 1:54.75
23.85 27.84 36.23 26.83
8 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.25 1:55.06
24.54 29.59 33.90 27.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Carda, Jakub BearCats 1:55.28 1:55.46
25.33 29.26 34.10 26.77
10 Jensen, Matt R 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:51.39 1:55.55
24.59 29.08 33.76 28.12
11 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.09 1:56.14
24.26 28.70 36.07 27.11
12 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 1:55.61 1:56.21
25.41 31.05 32.61 27.14
13 Murry, Steven Hoosiers-IN 1:53.79 1:56.25
25.54 30.09 33.58 27.04
14 Buchanan, Jon 16 Pittsburgh 1:56.27 1:56.55
25.73 29.87 33.74 27.21
15 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 1:57.46 1:57.00
24.65 31.42 33.74 27.19
16 Jackson, Steve 18 Pittsburgh 2:00.47 1:57.50
25.10 30.15 35.37 26.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Miller, AJ Hoosiers-IN 1:56.55 1:57.84
25.44 29.67 33.84 28.89
18 Pinkston, Chris T 19 Cards-KY 2:03.23 1:58.33
24.37 28.42 37.82 27.72
19 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 1:56.50 1:58.42
24.75 29.31 35.29 29.07
20 Haley, Alec W 20 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.90 1:58.78
25.58 31.12 34.05 28.03
21 Martin, Jared 18 Pittsburgh 2:07.71 1:58.97
26.36 30.46 34.17 27.98
22 Lannan, Ross M 20 Pittsburgh 2:01.41 1:59.03
25.83 29.23 36.41 27.56
23 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 1:59.15 1:59.24
25.48 30.55 31.82 31.39
24 Tameris, Heath Hoosiers-IN 1:51.09 1:59.89
25.77 32.48 33.87 27.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 1:58.86 1:59.98
25.96 31.45 33.85 28.72
26 Lindauer, Chris K 20 Cards-KY 2:00.15 2:00.66
26.20 30.65 34.34 29.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Hehn, Ronnie L 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:52.15 2:00.69
26.10 31.10 34.53 28.96
28 Howard, Chris 16 Pittsburgh 2:02.06 2:00.78
25.40 30.27 37.13 27.98
29 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 2:00.00 2:01.18
26.22 33.82 32.61 28.53
30 Grcevich, George Unattached 2:03.00 2:02.90
25.98 31.69 36.43 28.80
31 Anderson, David 18 Pittsburgh 2:01.10 2:03.41
25.78 30.50 38.31 28.82
32 King, Shawn BearCats 2:03.70 2:03.60
26.91 32.05 36.45 28.19
33 Peterfish, Justin Hoosiers-IN 2:01.19 2:03.65
26.42 32.50 35.10 29.63
34 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:54.26 2:03.92
24.74 30.23 38.25 30.70
35 Talma, Mark R BearCats 2:07.17 2:05.12
26.62 32.89 35.72 29.89
36 Martin, Reed R 19 Hoosiers-IN 1:58.28 2:05.52
26.92 32.79 35.41 30.40
37 Schwartz, Jimmy Hoosiers-IN 2:03.93 2:05.81
26.62 33.16 36.85 29.18
38 Jacobs, Clay C 21 Cards-KY 2:06.42 2:05.94
26.91 32.86 36.20 29.97
39 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 2:03.79 2:06.37
25.56 31.63 40.02 29.16
40 White, Logan BearCats 2:11.09 2:09.65
27.65 36.33 35.82 29.85
41 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 2:13.46 2:10.59
28.22 37.14 34.92 30.31
42 Richardson-Rossbach, Dav Hoosiers-IN 2:05.09 2:11.47
27.83 32.39 39.46 31.79
43 O'Neal, Matt Hoosiers-IN 2:02.09 2:12.95
27.71 34.40 40.33 30.51
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32 2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana
22.88 "A"
23.56 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 23.68 23.35 "B"
2 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 23.57 23.54 "B"
3 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 23.79 23.74
4 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 23.68 23.75
5 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 23.77 23.86
6 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 23.97 23.89
7 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 24.04 24.03
8 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 24.09 24.07
B - Final
9 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 24.10 24.18
10 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 24.41 24.41
11 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 24.24 24.53
12 Hinkleman, Elizabe Rockets-OH 24.36 24.58
13 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 24.54 24.67
14 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 24.41 24.68
15 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 24.42 24.72
16 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 24.54 24.76
C - Final
17 Wentworth, Clariss 20 Hoosiers-IN 24.60 24.49
18 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 24.56 24.75
19 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 24.78 24.79
19 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 24.66 24.79
19 Baird, Kimmie 18 Pittsburgh 24.82 24.79
22 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 24.82 24.87
23 Wilson, Katherine 19 Cards-KY 24.90 25.00
24 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 24.88 25.18
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.32 2001 Jenn Cristy, Indiana
22.88 "A"
23.56 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lofstedt, Annica 23 Hoosiers-IN 23.60 23.57
2 Redcay, Kelly J 18 Pittsburgh 23.92 23.68
2 Wallace, Jordan 19 Pittsburgh 23.75 23.68
4 Brown, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 24.31 23.77
5 Vaziri, Leila 20 Hoosiers-IN 23.85 23.79
6 Jackson, Summer UARK-AR 23.85 23.97
7 O'Hara, Kelly 18 Pittsburgh 24.15 24.04
8 Safritt, Stacie 17 Pittsburgh 24.51 24.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Greyling, Melanie 20 Cards-KY 24.17 24.10
10 Smith, Elizabeth L 19 Cards-KY 24.62 24.24
11 Hinkleman, Elizabeth Rockets-OH 24.40 24.36
12 Nyysti, Johanna 21 Cards-KY 24.93 24.41
12 Henning, Brie Rockets-OH 24.32 24.41
14 de Jong, Gerdien R 20 BearCats 23.65 24.42
15 Brasier, Karen L 20 BearCats 24.62 24.54
15 Shoust, Andrea L 18 Pittsburgh 24.35 24.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rabe, Emily E 21 Cards-KY 24.89 24.56
18 Wentworth, Clarissa 20 Hoosiers-IN 24.04 24.60
19 Cihoski, Kristin Hoosiers-IN 24.29 24.66
20 Stevens, Brittany 17 Pittsburgh 24.50 24.78
21 Silver, Tifanie 18 UARK-AR 25.14 24.82
21 Baird, Kimmie 18 Pittsburgh 25.18 24.82
23 Niehoff, Larissa B 20 Cards-KY 25.80 24.88
24 Wilson, Katherine C 19 Cards-KY 25.34 24.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN 24.65 J24.92
26 Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY 25.29 J24.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Barr, Shannon 16 Pittsburgh 24.80 24.96
28 Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 UARK-AR 25.57 24.99
29 Dominique, Brittany Rockets-OH 24.94 25.05
30 Vaicaityte, Lina 22 BearCats 25.00 25.08
31 Hazelton, Shannon Rockets-OH 25.15 25.14
32 Criner, Kristin E 20 Pittsburgh 25.20 25.25
33 Colgin, Doherty D 21 Hoosiers-IN 25.21 25.35
34 Manard, Makenzie Rockets-OH 25.00 25.36
35 Heidloff, Jesika UARK-AR 26.03 25.37
36 Sullivan, Colleen 18 Pittsburgh 25.26 25.42
37 McDaries, Beth Rockets-OH 25.37 25.52
38 Densmore, Margaret M 21 Cards-KY 26.60 25.59
39 Decelle, Kendra 16 Pittsburgh 25.60 25.69
40 Rich, Amanda 16 Pittsburgh 25.83 25.74
41 Smith, Lindsey 21 BearCats 26.28 25.87
42 Heyman, Caitlin Hoosiers-IN 24.29 25.88
43 Telljohann, Sam Rockets-OH 25.50 25.94
44 Weeks, Stephanie E Hoosiers-IN 25.88 26.03
45 Gamelier, Kylie Rockets-OH 25.72 26.04
46 Mitsch, Katie Hoosiers-IN 25.59 26.11
47 Kimmel, Dashya UARK-AR 27.00 26.19
48 Wagner, Sarah 18 Pittsburgh 25.89 26.28
49 Schrader, Lauren M 19 Hoosiers-IN 26.99 26.42
50 Rivas, Paola 21 BearCats 25.65 26.98
51 Wyman, Stephanie Hoosiers-IN 26.74 27.03
52 Jones, Sarah Hoosiers-IN 26.38 27.21
53 Cole, Baillie B 18 Hoosiers-IN 27.32 27.28
54 de Bruin, Dominique 21 BearCats 27.55 27.98
55 Pass, Erica 20 BearCats 28.48 28.02
56 Parker, Jennifer Rockets-OH 29.30 28.63
57 Griffin, Alison BearCats 29.53 28.88
58 Weintraub, Andrea Hoosiers-IN 27.19 29.63
59 Dorl, Cassie BearCats 29.70 29.78
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68 2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State
19.74 "A"
20.33 "B"
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Washington, Darryl 21 Pittsburgh 20.69 20.40
2 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 20.30 20.47
3 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 21.06 20.63
4 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 20.96 20.83
5 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 20.89 20.93
6 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 20.96 21.11
7 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 21.24 21.36
8 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 21.31 21.51
B - Final
9 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 21.54 21.48
10 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.84 21.59
11 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 21.77 21.69
12 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 21.61 21.72
13 Bernardi, Michael 20 Pittsburgh 21.55 21.74
14 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.83 21.84
15 McCutcheon, Nathan 19 Pittsburgh 21.78 21.85
16 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 21.59 22.21
C - Final
17 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 21.90 21.54
18 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 22.17 21.55
19 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.03 21.85
20 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 22.22 21.94
21 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 22.09 22.04
22 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.06 22.21
23 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 22.22 22.22
24 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 22.23 22.50
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 19.68 2002 Rob Molettiere, Penn State
19.74 "A"
20.33 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick, Todd W 20 Hoosiers-IN 20.51 20.30 "B"
2 Washington, Darryl L 21 Pittsburgh 20.85 20.69
3 Farnham, Jon E 22 Cards-KY 21.67 20.89
4 Maley, Matt J 21 Cards-KY 21.47 20.96
4 Bird, Thomas R 20 Pittsburgh 20.63 20.96
6 Kleiner, Marcel 22 BearCats 20.54 21.06
7 Lees, Matt B 21 Cards-KY 21.66 21.24
8 Houchin, Lee A 21 Hoosiers-IN 20.64 21.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Jason T 20 Pittsburgh 21.01 21.47
10 Yearwood, Ryan 22 BearCats 20.33 21.54
11 Bernardi, Michael L 20 Pittsburgh 21.69 21.55
12 Clavier, Thomas P 23 Hoosiers-IN 21.13 21.59
13 Leath, Jeff K 19 Pittsburgh 21.44 21.61
14 Teudean, Andrei V 21 Cards-KY 22.76 21.77
15 McCutcheon, Nathan A 19 Pittsburgh 21.80 21.78
16 Walkotten, Nick 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.89 21.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hesen, Ben E 19 Hoosiers-IN 21.41 21.84
18 Mansfield, Patrick 16 Pittsburgh 21.98 21.90
19 Millard, Ryan B 21 Hoosiers-IN 21.33 22.03
20 Baldwin, Hank A 21 Hoosiers-IN 22.24 22.06
21 Gustavsson, David H 23 BearCats 21.17 22.09
21 Burkey, Andrew 17 Pittsburgh 22.13 22.09
23 Sigfusson, Paul B 20 Hoosiers-IN 21.82 22.17
24 Barnes, Warren 19 Pittsburgh 21.86 22.22
24 Lowrance, Steven S 18 Cards-KY 22.47 22.22
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
26 Montgomery, Dave F 20 Pittsburgh 22.01 22.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Wood, Stephen 19 BearCats 22.01 22.24
28 Sheaff, Andrew 19 Pittsburgh 22.14 22.25
29 Kyrejko, Andy 16 Pittsburgh 21.50 22.28
30 Marshall, Steve R 21 BearCats 22.75 22.41
31 Conklyn, B.J. 16 Pittsburgh 22.46 22.43
32 Trapp, Ian J 18 Cards-KY 23.06 22.47
33 Czapla, Zach BearCats 22.11 22.51
34 Kaemmerlen, Jeff BearCats 22.49 22.58
35 Augustus, Paul A 20 Cards-KY 23.30 22.62
36 Talma, Mark R BearCats 23.51 22.74
37 Horne, Gaelen R 19 Cards-KY 23.81 22.84
38 Nevarez, Sergio 22 BearCats 21.73 22.93
39 Goldberg, Dan 20 BearCats 21.65 22.96
40 White, Chad A 21 Pittsburgh 21.90 23.20
41 Shearer, Scott 18 Pittsburgh 23.01 23.26
42 Dawley, Keith Hoosiers-IN 23.09 23.59
43 McComas, Eric BearCats 23.27 23.63
44 White, Logan BearCats 23.96 24.11
45 Celik, Aaron M 20 BearCats 23.33 24.16
46 Dowling, Albert 21 BearCats 25.95 24.35
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:38.78 2001 Michigan, Michigan
3:38.32 "A"
3:44.86 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:47.76 3:48.76
1) Vaziri, Leila 20 2) Stockwell, Sarah
3) Kay, Allison 4) Lofstedt, Annica 23
27.42 56.43 30.79 1:05.79 25.69 55.68 24.49 50.86
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:52.32 3:51.41
1) Shoust, Andrea L 18 2) Seiffert, Ruth 16
3) Stevens, Brittany 17 4) Brown, Kristin E 20
28.36 57.46 30.98 1:06.61 26.09 56.91 23.70 50.43
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:55.06 3:52.85
1) Vanwinkle, Leslie M 18 2) Meng, Heather M 21
3) Schimenti, Jenny M 18 4) Greyling, Melanie 20
28.81 59.34 30.17 1:04.35 26.83 57.53 24.25 51.63
4 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:50.41 3:53.53
1) Vogel, Randi 21 2) Jonsson, Annelie
3) Degenstein, Ann 21 4) Brasier, Karen L 20
28.71 58.42 31.55 1:07.01 25.92 55.80 24.79 52.30
5 University of Arkansas-AR 'A' 3:52.68 3:53.68
1) Fulop, Mariann 21 2) Heidloff, Jesika
3) Thibodeaux, Kristen 21 4) Jackson, Summer
28.35 58.34 30.42 1:05.72 26.58 58.53 24.71 51.09
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:56.37 3:54.57
1) Wallace, Jordan 19 2) Leite, Karla 16
3) Miteff, Amy M 19 4) Safritt, Stacie 17
27.81 57.40 31.95 1:08.55 26.69 57.20 24.15 51.42
7 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:59.62 3:57.45
1) Niehoff, Larissa B 20 2) Nyysti, Johanna 21
3) Miller, Abby C 18 4) Smith, Elizabeth L 19
29.88 45.77 1:01.24 13.53 29.78 46.61 1:04.15
12.67 27.92 43.49 59.15 12.12 25.56 39.50 52.91
8 University of Toledo-OH 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.56
1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Gamelier, Kylie
3) Manard, Makenzie 4) Henning, Brie
28.05 43.07 57.98 14.33 31.48 49.64 1:08.05
12.13 27.32 43.42 1:00.24 11.63 24.64 37.99 51.29
9 Indiana University-IN 'C' 4:00.68 4:00.02
1) Heyman, Caitlin 2) Winck, Kristy
3) Fuchs, Christie L 19 4) Bradley, Kristen A 22
29.50 45.52 1:01.29 14.14 31.02 48.63 1:06.17
12.74 27.92 43.24 59.05 11.81 25.36 39.67 53.51
10 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:55.36 4:00.24
1) Ernst, Susanna S 21 2) Cooper, Abby
3) Cihoski, Kristin 4) Wentworth, Clarissa 20
29.85 1:01.00 30.88 1:05.82 27.29 59.83 25.55 53.59
11 Pittsburgh 'C' 4:01.99 4:01.55
1) Rosenberg, Laura 16 2) Nasakaitis, Samantha 18
3) O'Hara, Kelly 18 4) Redcay, Kelly J 18
30.38 46.14 1:01.78 14.21 31.89 50.41 1:09.11
12.28 27.03 43.07 59.39 11.29 24.40 38.04 51.27
12 University of Toledo-OH 'B' 4:05.50 4:03.92
1) Hazelton, Shannon 2) Breen, Amanda
3) Tubbs, Lindsay 4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth
29.63 45.74 1:01.67 14.24 15.66 31.46
18.10 36.35 49.20 1:04.59 16.32 32.95 1:12.26 1:26.20
13 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:59.75 4:07.39
1) de Jong, Gerdien R 20 2) Pass, Erica 20
3) Hagen, Kelly M 22 4) Vaicaityte, Lina 22
29.18 44.97 1:00.67 15.27 33.22 51.90 1:11.12
12.33 28.04 44.63 1:01.53 12.32 26.13 40.37 54.07
14 University of Arkansas-AR 'B' 3:56.00 4:08.14
1) Silver, Tifanie 18 2) Engs, Elizabeth
3) Fletcher, Emily 4) Webb, Macey
30.88 1:02.61 32.27 1:09.78 28.39 1:01.47 25.70 54.28
15 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 4:04.25 4:11.31
1) Clark, Rebecca D 19 2) Wyatt, Stephanie A 21
3) Densmore, Margaret M 21 4) Rabe, Emily E 21
30.38 46.82 1:03.04 14.86 32.64 51.18 1:10.58
12.61 28.07 44.40 1:01.35 11.94 26.30 41.31 56.34
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:11.41 2002 Minnesota, Minnesota
3:11.96 "A"
3:18.13 "B"
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:21.51 3:20.46
1) Bird, Thomas R 20 2) Barnes, Warren 19
3) Miller, Jason T 20 4) Washington, Darryl L 21
24.73 50.66 26.01 56.30 22.11 48.44 21.21 45.06
2 CinCinnati BearCats 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.82
1) Mates, Bjorn 2) Marshall, Steve R 21
3) Gustavsson, David H 23 4) Kleiner, Marcel 22
24.95 51.25 25.84 56.85 22.15 49.39 21.59 45.33
3 Indiana University-IN 'B' 3:18.28 3:24.38
1) Walkotten, Nick 19 2) Baldwin, Hank A 21
3) Clavier, Thomas P 23 4) Fesenko, Sergiy 23
24.50 50.09 26.52 57.29 22.51 49.73 22.43 47.27
3 University of Louisville-KY 'A' 3:25.33 3:24.38
1) Teudean, Andrei V 21 2) Preda, Vali 20
3) Maley, Matt J 21 4) Farnham, Jon E 22
24.52 51.28 26.23 56.35 23.15 50.42 21.72 46.33
5 Pittsburgh 'C' 3:35.50 3:29.35
1) Leath, Jeff K 19 2) Conklyn, B.J. 16
3) Kyrejko, Andy 16 4) McCutcheon, Nathan A 19
25.45 51.73 27.60 1:00.33 23.55 51.19 21.84 46.10
6 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:31.27 3:29.99
1) Bernardi, Michael L 20 2) Montgomery, Dave F 20
3) White, Chad A 21 4) Mansfield, Patrick 16
25.47 52.91 27.29 59.09 23.90 51.89 21.38 46.10
7 Indiana University-IN 'C' 3:23.68 3:30.80
1) Jones, Mike D 22 2) Tameris, Heath
3) Tanner, Scott M 21 4) Sigfusson, Paul B 20
25.86 53.03 26.95 58.50 23.82 52.59 22.13 46.68
8 University of Louisville-KY 'B' 3:32.42 3:31.91
1) Pinkston, Chris T 19 2) Lindauer, Chris K 20
3) Lees, Matt B 21 4) Lowrance, Steven S 18
25.55 52.89 27.14 59.18 23.75 51.83 23.07 48.01
9 University of Louisville-KY 'C' 3:37.76 3:34.64
1) Augustus, Paul A 20 2) Jacobs, Clay C 21
3) Smith, Tyler A 20 4) Trapp, Ian J 18
26.25 53.91 28.17 1:01.03 23.48 50.54 22.80 49.16
10 CinCinnati BearCats 'B' 3:33.04 3:37.99
1) Goldberg, Dan 20 2) Carda, Jakub
3) Yearwood, Ryan 22 4) Wood, Stephen 19
26.85 55.09 29.07 1:01.54 24.04 53.15 22.85 48.21
-- Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:12.97 DQ
1) Hesen, Ben E 19 2) Swander, Kevin A 21
3) Patrick, Todd W 20 4) Houchin, Lee A 21
24.48 50.64 25.48 55.34 22.34 48.33 21.22 45.19
Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huang, QiongJie U-HAW NT 304.35
2 Loukas, Christina Hoosiers-IN NT 295.55
3 Eberst, Christin MIA-U NT 284.55
4 Farrow, Megan U-HAW NT 270.95
5 McKinley, Megan Rockets-OH NT 270.15
6 Wang, Rui U-HAW NT 260.40
7 Greene, Ashley Hoosiers-IN NT 256.70
8 Weigle, Lindsay Hoosiers-IN NT 252.90
9 Kushner, Brieanne UARK-AR NT 241.20
10 Bradford, Marianne Cards-KY NT 235.95
11 Caiazzo, Kristin 18 Pittsburgh NT 234.80
12 Roemmele, Melissa MIA-U NT 229.25
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 305.90 334.10
2 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 341.80 322.80
3 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 278.55 322.35
4 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 255.95 311.65
5 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 334.55 304.45
6 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 251.15 293.05
7 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 297.45 275.30
8 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 334.30 274.30
9 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 209.20 268.25
10 Montrie, Justin Unattached 251.65 265.55
11 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 230.60 236.85
12 Teske, Eric MIA-U 250.50 228.55
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN 341.30 341.80
2 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh 290.95 334.55
3 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN 310.35 334.30
4 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh 299.40 305.90
5 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh 290.65 297.45
6 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN 295.35 278.55
7 McKown, David MIA-U 227.80 277.10
8 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW 295.05 255.95
9 Montrie, Justin Unattached 243.80 251.65
10 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U 301.50 251.15
11 Teske, Eric MIA-U 264.30 250.50
12 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh 229.20 245.95
13 Heaton, Chris MIA-U 253.95 230.60
14 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U 218.20 225.10
15 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN 197.05 212.30
16 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY 273.95 209.20
17 Campbell, Eric W-ILL 200.55 204.80
18 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN 239.35 198.25
19 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U 198.60 182.40
20 Holzhauer, Anthony W-ILL 177.85 176.45
Event 40 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagan, Ryan Hoosiers-IN NT 341.30
2 Mariano, Brian Hoosiers-IN NT 310.35
3 Niehaus, Zach MIA-U NT 301.50
4 Stultz, Jeremy 19 Pittsburgh NT 299.40
5 Rappaport, Jesse Hoosiers-IN NT 295.35
6 Wiktorsson, Mats U-HAW NT 295.05
7 Volovetski, Alex 16 Pittsburgh NT 290.95
8 Nemtsanov, Dennis 21 Pittsburgh NT 290.65
9 Lewis, Robbie Cards-KY NT 273.95
10 Teske, Eric MIA-U NT 264.30
11 Heaton, Chris MIA-U NT 253.95
12 Montrie, Justin Unattached NT 243.80
13 Roberts, Taylor Hoosiers-IN NT 239.35
14 Natishyn, Adam L 22 Pittsburgh NT 229.20
15 McKown, David MIA-U NT 227.80
16 Kleinert, Nick MIA-U NT 218.20
17 Campbell, Eric W-ILL NT 200.55
18 Reinke, Ryan MIA-U NT 198.60
19 Legler, David Hoosiers-IN NT 197.05
20 Holzhauer, Anthony W-ILL NT 177.85
Event 43S Women 500 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
4:45.46 "A"
4:54.02 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
-- Sandberg, Katy Hoosiers-IN NT X5:17.47
-- Keefer, Meghan Hoosiers-IN NT X5:20.37
Event 44S Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
22.88 "A"
23.56 "B"
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cooper, Abby Hoosiers-IN NT X24.41
-- Clark, Rebecca D 19 Cards-KY NT X24.77