MLB History

Razorbacks in Major League Baseball: Batters
NameYrsFromToASGGPAABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOBAOBPSLGOPSYrs at Ark
Brian Anderson52017202104331778156620641290749205125164402.263.347.423.3542012-14
Andrew Benintendi62016202106192642233034263814615683336122257497.274.347.437.7842014-15
Bud Bloomfield21963196408771100000000.143.143.143.2861955-56
Bubba Carpenter120002000015312746003500413.222.323.556.8781988-91
Cody Clark120132013016403814100000115.105.128.132.262001-02
Chuck Corgan219251927033113104723210100713.221.27.26.531922-25
Al Cypert (Boyd)11914191401110000000001.000.000.000.0001912
Brett Eibner2201620170872442202442101828022167.191.263.355.6182008-10
Babe Ellison51916192001353953483275134139913055.216.282.284.5661914-16
Matt Erickson12004200404660100000001.167.167.167.3331995-97
Logan Forsythe102011202009703540312038976215013713074216343757.244.326.369.6952006-08
Craig Gentry1020092018060114021242180325471471049420102250.262.339.339.6722005-06
Eric Hinske12200220130138743103797549947240181375226121452949.249.332.43.7621996-98
Randy Jackson1019501959295535493203412835115441034153616281382.261.32.421.7411944
Skeeter Kell119521952075236213244783017511418.221.275.286.5611948-51
Jeff King111989199901201481242626001091222181547097532442584.256.324.425.7491984-86
Jimmy Kremers119901990029797378111200627.110.177.192.3691985-88
James McCann82014202117222657244724660399107529889161688.246.299.387.6862009-11
Kevin McReynolds121983199401502603954237271439284352118079332522707.265.328.447.7751979-81
Tom Pagnozzi121987199819273142289624773315311443201821189450.253.299.359.6581983
Kit Pellow320022004099227202275292419211768.257.335.381.7161995-96
Scott Pose4199320000202353313527571021963850.240.321.268.5891987-89
Johnny Ray10198119901135356645188604150229436535948049353329.290.333.391.7241978-79
Matt Reynolds4201620200130251226254892419021982.212.282.323.6052010-12
Ronn Reynolds61982199001433813562267120421011896.188.228.256.4831979-80
John Vann11913191301110000000001.000.000.000.0001910
Andy Wilkins220142016043726759301510532.134.194.224.4182008-10
Roy Wood319131915011936233333771241207111647.231.285.300.5851912-13

 

Razorbacks in Major League Baseball: Pitchers
NameYrsFromToASGWLW-L%ERAGGSGFCGSHOSVIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBPBKWPBFYrs at Ark
Darrel Akerfelds5198619910910.4745.081251333103233.221614613236127161291312110471981-82
Barrett Astin120172017000--6.756010008.09662702200412011-13
Jalen Beeks3201820200125.7064.545948002174.118896881968115712057682013-14
Sid Benton119221922000----1000000.000002--000021912
Mike Bolsinger4201420170819.2964.9248412000230.22511381263498521062910222008-10
Kevin Campbell519911995043.5714.5577518001138.1127727011804833056041984-86
Brett Eibner120202020000--13.503020003.17752414001212008-10
Gerald Hannahs419761979037.3005.071612200171.076514011421420073261971-74
Howard Hilton119901990000--0.002010003.02000302000141984-85
Dick Hughes3196619680209.6902.796834171348307.02211019529761223072812051957-58
Lefty Jamerson119241924000--18.001010001.012203--000071919-21
Dallas Keuchel102012202129982.5933.77254243212401527.11500691640158458911733705564012007-09
Les Lancaster71987199304128.5944.05323391103122703.2715345317602614540811142830321982-84
Cliff Lee1320022014414391.6113.523283241291202156.221169238432234641218245024189172000
Dixie Leverett51922192902934.4604.5112277303347637.0725374319252211931751128381914
Tim Lollar71980198604752.4754.2719913120944906.0841459430934802160017124739411977-78
Mike Oquist71993199902531.4465.461337913100555.062334833773243193512101424921987-89
Blake Parker92012202101611.5933.4735031290034345.13011441335011363831302014362004-06
Robert Person91995200305142.5484.6420613526429897.1813496463129438127733533938961988
Pat Rice119911991011.5003.0072000021.018107310112100911984-86
Tim Sherrill219901991000--7.71180500018.23018162617202921986-87
Drew Smyly82012202104639.5414.1321713412113837.180241638913826698311114135212009-10
Ryne Stanek5201720210512.2943.842245642003241.21891151033612310293602010232011-13
Trevor Stephan120212021031.7504.414301300163.158323115311753002822017
Phil Stidham119941994000--24.925000004.11212123414000261989-91
Jess Todd22009201000107.62250800028.14324244121290021392007
Chuck Tompkins119121912000--0.001010003.051000--1000141909-11
Matt Wagner119961996035.3756.861514010080.091626115382413003641991-92
Jim E. Walkup61934193901638.2966.7411653341111462.161438134649260--134512021951928-29
Jim H. Walkup119271927000--5.402020001.231100000081915-16
Duke Welker120132013000--0.002010001.1000000100042007
Jack Whillock11971197100205.637020018.010550206000351962-64
Dan Wright42001200402026.4355.6570642111366.23932492306516752251322116381997-99