Num Name Pos Yr Ht Wt Hometown High School/Previous School
1 JD Notae G R-Jr. 6-2 195 Covington, Ga. Newton HS / Jacksonville Univ.
12 Khalen Robinson G Fr. 6-0 175 Little Rock, Ark. Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
4 Davonte Davis G Fr. 6-3 180 Jacksonville, Ark. Jacksonville HS
10 Jaylin Williams F Fr. 6-10 245 Fort Smith, Ark. Fort Smith Northside HS
20 Kamani Johnson F Jr. 6-7 215 Brooklyn, N.Y. Holy Spirit (Ga.) Prep School / Little Rock
0 Justin Smith F Gr.Sr. 6-7 230 Buffalo Grove, Ill. Stevenson HS / Indiana
2 Vance Jackson Jr. F Gr.Sr. 6-9 238 Pasadena, Calif. Prolific Prep / New Mexico
3 Desi Sills G Jr. 6-2 200 Jonesboro, Ark Jonesboro HS
5 Moses Moody G Fr. 6-6 205 Little Rock, Ark. Montverde Academy (Fla.)
11 Jalen Tate G Gr.Sr. 6-6 175 Pickerington, Ohio Pickerington Central HS / Northern Kentucky
13 Emeka Obukwelu F Sr. 6-8 235 Plano, Texas Plano West HS / Univ. of Texas-Tyler
23 Connor Vanover F R-So. 7-3 247 Little Rock, Ark. Findlay Prep (Nev.) / California
22 Abayomi Iyiola F R-Jr. 6-9 230 Atlanta, Ga. Greenforest-McCalep Christian Acad. / Stetson Univ.
24 Ethan Henderson F Jr. 6-8 210 Little Rock. Ark. Parkview Magnet HS
33 Bryson Morehead F Fr. 6-8 160 Katy, Texas Obra D. Tompkins HS
2020-21 Coaches
Name Position Alma Mater
Eric Musselman Head Coach San Diego, 1987
Clay Moser Assistant Coach Wisconsin-La Crosse 1987
David Patrick Associate Head Coach UL Lafayette, 2000
Corey Williams Assistant Coach Oklahoma State, 2002)
2020-21 Support Staff
Name Position
Anthony Ruta Director of Basketball Operations
Matt Townsend Trainer
Hays Myers Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Michael Musselman Director of Recruiting
Riley Hall Video Coordinator
Patrick Ackerman Recruiting Coordinator
Dave Richardson Head Strength & Conditioning Coach for MBB/WBB/WTen
Daniel Reeves Assistant Equipment Manager
Caleb Cline Graduate Assistant
Raheem Martin Graduate Assistant
Earl Boykins Director of Student-Athlete Development
Tyson Batiste Graduate Assistant
Jeremiah Bonsu Graduate Assistant
Alex Dellett Graduate Assistant
Elijah Roth Graduate Assistant
Colin Donnelly Graduate Assistant
Khalil Garland Student Coach
Kristin Jakus Sports Nutritionist